Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server

SKU 14F0042
Product Description:Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server
Device Type:Print server
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Cabling Type:Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol:10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Network / Transport Protocol:TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP, IPSec, LPR/LPD
Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1x
25-06-2024
  • Specifications
  • Description
General
Device Type:Print server
Form Factor:Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:Wired
Cabling Type:Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol:Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Network / Transport Protocol:TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP, IPSec, LPR/LPD
Remote Management Protocol:Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTPS
Compliant Standards:IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
Compatible Slots:1 x Expansion Slot
Miscellaneous
Encryption Algorithm:LEAP, MD5, TLS, PEAP, TTLS, WPA
Compatibility Information
Designed For:Lexmark C734n, C792de, C792dhe, C792dte, C792e, C950DE, C950dte, CS796de, T650dn, T650dtn, T650n, T652dn, T652dtn, T652n, T654dn, T654dtn, T654n, TS652dn, W850dn, W850n, X464de, X466dwe, X651de MFP, X652de, X652de 7462-0A5, X652de MFP, X654de MFP, X656de MFP, X656dte MFP, X658de MFP, X658dfe, X658dfe MFP, X658dme MFP, X658dte MFP, X658dtfe MFP, X658dtme, X658dtme MFP, X736de, X792de, X792dte, X792dtfe, X792dtme, X792dtpe, X792dtse, X860de 3, X860de 4, X860dhe 4, X862de 3, X862de 4, X862de 4 Statoil, X862dte 3, X862dte 4, X864de 3, X864de 4, X864dhe 3, X864dhe 4, X925de, X925de 4, X925dte, X950DE, X950dhe, X950dhe Statoil, X950dte, X952DE, X952DTE, X954DE, X954DHE, XS652de, XS654de, XS795dte, XS796de, XS796dte, XS798de, XS798dte, XS860de 4, XS862de 4, XS864de, XS864de 4, XS925de, XS950de, XS955de, XS955dhe
vis mere
This product is an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector and supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services.
  • An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector
  • SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication provide security measures for communications and data encryption in supported printers and MFPs
  • No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments
  • Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet away from the wiring closet
  • Simple to set up
  • Easily upgradeable




The technical details come from 3rd party. edgemo is not responsible for any errors.

Loading...